L Series Centrifugal Slurry Pump


L Series Centrifugal Slurry Pump

Centrifugal Slurry Pump

Type L(R) pumps are cantilevered, horizontal, centrifugal slurry pumps, which are also called light duty slurry pumps. They are suitable for delivering low abrasive low-density slurry for metallurgical, mining, coal, and building materials departments. The shaft seal can adopt a gland seal, expeller seal, or mechanical seal. Type L(R) pumps operate at high speed with small volumes and lightweight to save floor area. It is mainly used to transport the slurry which contains fine particle size and weight concentration not more than 30%. The liner and impeller of this pump can be changeable, either with anti-abrasive metal or rubber material.

As one professional slurry pump manufacturer, we customer the exact slurry pumps you need to meet your application.

Slurry Pump Type Notation

Centrifugal Slurry Pump Type Notation

Selection & Performance

Performance Chart

L Series Centrifugal Slurry Pump Performance

Pump ModelAllowable Max.Power
(kw)
Capacity
m³/h
L/SHead
H(m)
Speed
n(r/min)
Max.EFF.(%)NPSH
(m)
Impeller
(mm)
20A-L7.52.34-10.80.65-36-371400-3000402.5-3152.4
50B-L1511.5-763.2-21.18.5-461400-2800622.5-5.5190
75C-L3018-1515-424-46.4900-2400573-6229
100D-L6046.8-32413-907-48.3800-1800642-6305
150E-L120115-568.832-15810.5-51.8800-1500602.5-6381
200E-L120234-91065-2359.5-40600-1100643-6457
250E-L120396-1425110-3968-30500-800772-10550
300S-L560468-2538130-7088-60400-950792-10653
350S-L560650-2800180-78010-59400-840813-10736
400ST-L560756-3312210-9207-37.5300-600852-8825
450ST-L5601080-4356300-12009-40300-550873-10933
550TU-L12001980-7920560-220010-50250-475864-101213
650TU-L12002520-9108700-253010-55200-350862-81425
50B-L(R)159-612.5-173-32.41200-2600482.75-4.5190
75C-L(R)3028.8-154.88-439-431100-2300603-5229
100D-L(R)6054-28815-8012-38800-1600652.5-5.5305
150E(R)12072-57620-1604-38800-1300652.5-5.5381
250E(R)120396-1425110-3968-30500-800772-10550
300S(R)560432-1900120-5287-41400-800813-8653
350S(R)560720-2844200-52810-41400-700863-7736
400ST(R)560720-3312200-9207-51300-700802-10835
450ST(R)5601008-4356280-12109-48300-600802-9933
550TU(R)12001980-7920560-220010-50250-475864-101213
650TU(R)12002520-9108700-253010-39200-350862-81425

What You Need


Wet End Parts

Slurry pumps’ wetted parts are essential for operation. It includes the volute liner, throat bush, frame plate liner insert, and the impeller. In order to meet the requirement of different applications, extend the working life, reduce the disassembly and maintenance on the pumps, there are different materials on optional.

drive end parts

We are happy to consult with you to recommend the best material such as A05, A07, A49, Ceramic, etc for your application and supply you with qualified spares. All of our pump spares are interchangeable with Warman originals and have the same working life, but we offer a much lower price.

shaft-seal-parts

We produce and have inventory of most Warman pump and spares. If the users supply us the part no., we could deliver you some within 5 days. And we guarantee 100% interchangeable with Warman. You will enjoy the same technical service and quality as we do to the Fortune Global 500 mining companies.

OEM

Minerco also has been helping customers in a variety of industries by supplying high-performance steel castings. Today we have grown to offer engineered wear solutions for virtually every industry segment. If you are a headache with your supplier of mill and cursher liners,pls contact us to resolve for you.